This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Armstrong Light Marble Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour

Check Armstrong Light Marble Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Armstrong Light Marble Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Armstrong Light Marble Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful