No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Armstrong Light Marble Cheddar Cheese Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour

Check Armstrong Light Marble Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Armstrong Light Marble Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Vegan? Armstrong Light Marble Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful