Is Arnold Palmer Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey sucralose
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
honey sucralose
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Tea Essence, Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Honey Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (Protects Freshness).
Check Arnold Palmer Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Palmer Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
Arnold Palmer Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


