Is Arnold Palmer Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Tea Essence, Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Honey Sucralose, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (Protects Freshness).
Check Arnold Palmer Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Palmer Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
Arnold Palmer Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


