Is Arnold® Sandwich Buns with Sesame Seeds Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Folic Acid], Water, Sugar, Yeast Vegetable Oil (Soybean), Sesame Seeds Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Grain Vinegar, Citric Acid.

Check Arnold® Sandwich Buns with Sesame Seeds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Arnold® Sandwich Buns with Sesame Seeds is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking