Is Arnold Seedless Jewish Rye Bread, 16 oz, Rye Bread, Bag Pescatarian?

Description
The seedless loaf offers a mild, slightly tangy rye flavor with a dense, chewy crumb and thin crust. Commonly used for everyday deli-style sandwiches, Reubens, or toasting. Reviewers frequently note consistent slice thickness, sturdy structure for hearty fillings, and a seed-free, smooth taste preferred by those avoiding strong spice notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The seedless loaf offers a mild, slightly tangy rye flavor with a dense, chewy crumb and thin crust. Commonly used for everyday deli-style sandwiches, Reubens, or toasting. Reviewers frequently note consistent slice thickness, sturdy structure for hearty fillings, and a seed-free, smooth taste preferred by those avoiding strong spice notes.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Ground Caraway, Molasses, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Grain Vinegar, Monoglycerides, Datem, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Fumaric Acid, Ground Dill Seed, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Calcium Sulfate
Check Arnold Seedless Jewish Rye Bread, 16 oz, Rye Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Seedless Jewish Rye Bread, 16 oz, Rye Bread, Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
The Rustik Oven Pane Italiano Bread, 16 oz, Italian Italian Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Arnold Seedless Jewish Rye Bread, 16 oz, Rye Bread, Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


