Is Arnold Superior Keto Seeded Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Mild, slightly yeasty flavor with a dense, moist crumb and firm, sliceable texture that toasts evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and open-faced toppings. Customer reviews frequently mention sturdy slices that hold up to spreads, reliable performance in toasting, and mixed opinions on overall moisture and texture among different batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
- monoglycerides
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly yeasty flavor with a dense, moist crumb and firm, sliceable texture that toasts evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, toasting, and open-faced toppings. Customer reviews frequently mention sturdy slices that hold up to spreads, reliable performance in toasting, and mixed opinions on overall moisture and texture among different batches.
Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER FLOUR, CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YEAST, INULIN, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, BROWN FLAXSEED, CHIA SEEDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID
Check Arnold Superior Keto Seeded Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Superior Keto Seeded Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnold Superior Keto Seeded Bread, 20 oz, White Bread, Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


