Is Arnold Whole Grains 12 Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz Soy Free?

Description
Arnold Whole Grains 12 Grain Bread, a 24 oz product made with simple ingredients, is a wholesome choice for a balanced life. This bread is crafted with whole wheat as a main ingredient, along with sunflower seeds, oats, barley, and brown rice. It is free from artificial preservatives, colors, flavors, and high fructose corn syrup. Users often praise the taste of this bread, describing it as moist and fresh. Additionally, the presence of seeds adds to its appeal. Overall, Arnold Whole Grains 12 Grain Bread offers a nutritious and delicious option for those seeking a high-quality bread.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arnold Whole Grains 12 Grain Bread, a 24 oz product made with simple ingredients, is a wholesome choice for a balanced life. This bread is crafted with whole wheat as a main ingredient, along with sunflower seeds, oats, barley, and brown rice. It is free from artificial preservatives, colors, flavors, and high fructose corn syrup. Users often praise the taste of this bread, describing it as moist and fresh. Additionally, the presence of seeds adds to its appeal. Overall, Arnold Whole Grains 12 Grain Bread offers a nutritious and delicious option for those seeking a high-quality bread.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Wheat, Rye, Cellulose Fiber, Oats, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Ground Corn, Salt, Molasses, Buckwheat, Brown Rice, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Triticale, Barley, Flaxseed, Millet, Calcium Sulfate, Datem, Grain Vinegar, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Nuts (Walnuts, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Almonds), Whey, Soy Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whole Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk
Check Arnold Whole Grains 12 Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnold Whole Grains 12 Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Arnold Whole Grains 12 Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Whole Wheat, 24 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


