Is Arnold's Farm Clusters Berry Crumble 700g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (61%), Glucose Syrup, Raw Sugar, Blackcurrant Infused Rice Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberry Flavoured Pieces (2.5%), Sunflower Seeds (2.5%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (2%), Natural Flavours, Antioxidant (Vitamin E).

Check Arnold's Farm Clusters Berry Crumble 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnold's Farm Clusters Berry Crumble 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking