Is Arnott's Tim Tam Choc Mint Biscuits 165g Pescatarian?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (36%) Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (307b From Soy), Golden Syrup, Colour (Caramel III), Cocoa Powder, Starch, Salt, Raising Agent (500), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Peppermint Oil (0.05%), Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Mineral (Iron).
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Choc Mint Biscuits 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Choc Mint Biscuits 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


