Is Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free Lactose Free?

Description
This biscuit offers a sweet chocolate-vanilla flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a smooth contrast in the center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in coffee or other beverages, or used as a crushed base for desserts. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, convenient packaging and value overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This biscuit offers a sweet chocolate-vanilla flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a smooth contrast in the center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in coffee or other beverages, or used as a crushed base for desserts. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, convenient packaging and value overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Starches (Tapioca, Maize), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (E307b From Soy), Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder (5%), Food Colour (Caramel III), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Milk Powder, Eggs, Salt, Raising Agent (E500), Emulsifier (Soy, Lecithin), Flavour.
Check Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Good substitute for Oreos!
Good substitute for Oreos if you are gluten free

Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


