Is Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Description
This biscuit offers a sweet chocolate-vanilla flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a smooth contrast in the center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in coffee or other beverages, or used as a crushed base for desserts. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, convenient packaging and value overall.

Description
This biscuit offers a sweet chocolate-vanilla flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture and a smooth contrast in the center. Commonly eaten as a snack, dunked in coffee or other beverages, or used as a crushed base for desserts. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch, consistent flavor, convenient packaging and value overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Starches (Tapioca, Maize), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (E307b From Soy), Rice Flour, Cocoa Powder (5%), Food Colour (Caramel III), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Milk Powder, Eggs, Salt, Raising Agent (E500), Emulsifier (Soy, Lecithin), Flavour.
Check Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Good substitute for Oreos!
Good substitute for Oreos if you are gluten free

Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Biscuits Cookies & Cream Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


