Is Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams Soy Free?

Description
Crisp chocolate sandwich biscuits with a smooth crème center, delivering a sweet chocolate-and-cream flavor and fine, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a tea-time or milk dunking snack, in lunchboxes, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, consistent crispness, sweetness level liked by children, and good value overall.
Why it's not soy free
- e307b from soy
- soy lecithin
e307b from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp chocolate sandwich biscuits with a smooth crème center, delivering a sweet chocolate-and-cream flavor and fine, slightly crumbly texture. Commonly eaten as a tea-time or milk dunking snack, in lunchboxes, or crumbled over desserts. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, consistent crispness, sweetness level liked by children, and good value overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Compound Chocolate (21%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E492, E476), Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Desiccated Coconut (8%), Oats (7%), Golden Syrup, Baking Powder, Salt, Milk Solids, Flavour.
Check Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnotts Creme Filled Kingston Creams is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


