Is Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat Dairy Free?

Description
Arnott's Cruskits crispbread light 125g is a puffed and toasted snack with a light and crunchy texture. With only 44 calories per serve, it is a guilt-free option. These crackers are made with puffed and toasted ingredients to ensure a satisfyingly light and crunchy experience. Additionally, they are 98% fat free and contain no artificial colors or flavors. Some people in Australia enjoy these crackers. However, it is worth noting that the product arrived damaged.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arnott's Cruskits crispbread light 125g is a puffed and toasted snack with a light and crunchy texture. With only 44 calories per serve, it is a guilt-free option. These crackers are made with puffed and toasted ingredients to ensure a satisfyingly light and crunchy experience. Additionally, they are 98% fat free and contain no artificial colors or flavors. Some people in Australia enjoy these crackers. However, it is worth noting that the product arrived damaged.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt.
Check Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Cruskits Crispbread Low Fat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


