Is Arnott's Cruskits Rye Crispbreads 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, dry crispbreads offer a mild, toasty flavor with a light, crunchy snap; texture is firm yet brittle, often breaking when topped. Commonly used as a base for savory or sweet toppings, spreads, dips and open-faced sandwiches, customers note consistent crispness, size and suitability for snacking, entertaining and everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rye Flour (96%), Milk Solids, Salt.

Check Arnott's Cruskits Rye Crispbreads 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Cruskits Rye Crispbreads 125g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich