Is Arnott's Cruskits Rye Crispbreads 125g Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, dry crispbreads offer a mild, toasty flavor with a light, crunchy snap; texture is firm yet brittle, often breaking when topped. Commonly used as a base for savory or sweet toppings, spreads, dips and open-faced sandwiches, customers note consistent crispness, size and suitability for snacking, entertaining and everyday use.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, dry crispbreads offer a mild, toasty flavor with a light, crunchy snap; texture is firm yet brittle, often breaking when topped. Commonly used as a base for savory or sweet toppings, spreads, dips and open-faced sandwiches, customers note consistent crispness, size and suitability for snacking, entertaining and everyday use.
Ingredients
Rye Flour (96%), Milk Solids, Salt.
Check Arnott's Cruskits Rye Crispbreads 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Cruskits Rye Crispbreads 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Cruskits Rye Crispbreads 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


