Is Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple Soy Free?

Description
Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple is a delightful treat that is loved by many. This product is known for its delicious taste and high quality. It is worth noting that Arnott's The Original Choc Ripple contains no artificial flavors or preservatives, making it a healthier choice for those who are conscious about their food. The absence of these additives does not compromise the taste, as this biscuit remains rich and satisfying. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about this particular gluten-free variation of Choc Ripple. Nonetheless, with its natural ingredients and delightful flavor, it is likely to be a hit among those seeking a gluten-free option.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple is a delightful treat that is loved by many. This product is known for its delicious taste and high quality. It is worth noting that Arnott's The Original Choc Ripple contains no artificial flavors or preservatives, making it a healthier choice for those who are conscious about their food. The absence of these additives does not compromise the taste, as this biscuit remains rich and satisfying. Unfortunately, there is no information available regarding what people say about this particular gluten-free variation of Choc Ripple. Nonetheless, with its natural ingredients and delightful flavor, it is likely to be a hit among those seeking a gluten-free option.
Ingredients
Biscuits: Gluten Free Flour Blend (maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (1412), Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thickeners (415, 412, 464), Potato Starch), Sugar, Butter (cream (from Milk), Salt), Cocoa Powder (3.7%), Golden Syrup, Glucose, Natural Flavour, Molasses, Colour (caramel I), Baking Powder, Salt, Thickener (e407), Eggs. Contains Soy, Milk, Egg.
Check Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arnott's Gluten Free Choc Ripple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


