Is Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitarte, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Milk), Raisins, Oats White Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder. Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Raisin Paste, Macadamia Nuts, Cashew Nuts (cashews, Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Invert Sugar, Molasses, Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spices, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color), Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Cashew Nuts, Macadamia Nuts. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Dairy And Sesame.
Check Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


