Is Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- butter oil
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- whole milk powder
- milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitarte, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Eggs, Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Milk), Raisins, Oats White Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder. Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Raisin Paste, Macadamia Nuts, Cashew Nuts (cashews, Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Invert Sugar, Molasses, Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spices, Annatto And Turmeric (for Color), Salt. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Cashew Nuts, Macadamia Nuts. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Dairy And Sesame.
Check Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Double Chocolate Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
About this product
Cookie · Piece


