Is Arnott's Jatz Cracked Pepper Cracker Biscuits 225g Vegetarian?

Description
Peppery crackers deliver a pronounced bite and crisp, flaky texture, commonly enjoyed straight from the packet or paired with cheese, dips, soups and cold cuts. Reviewers note consistent crunch and robust seasoning, praising versatility while some mention the pepper intensity can be strong for milder tastes among consumers, occasionally preferred.

Description
Peppery crackers deliver a pronounced bite and crisp, flaky texture, commonly enjoyed straight from the packet or paired with cheese, dips, soups and cold cuts. Reviewers note consistent crunch and robust seasoning, praising versatility while some mention the pepper intensity can be strong for milder tastes among consumers, occasionally preferred.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Salt, Poppy Seeds, Sugar, Baking Powder, Pepper (0.6%), Golden Syrup, Yeast, Herb Extract, Malt Extract (From Barley), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin).
Check Arnott's Jatz Cracked Pepper Cracker Biscuits 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Jatz Cracked Pepper Cracker Biscuits 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
Triscuit Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Cracked Pepper & Olive Oil - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Arnott's Jatz Cracked Pepper Cracker Biscuits 225g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


