Is Arnott's Plain Lattice 200g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Milk Solids, Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, E472c, E322 (From Soy)), Flavourings, Antioxidants (E304, E307)

Check Arnott's Plain Lattice 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Plain Lattice 200g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast