Is Arnotts Shapes Crackers Gluten Free Barbecue Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e635
  • natural flavour

e635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Barbecue flavored cracker delivers smoky, tangy savory notes with consistent seasoning; surface appears ridged and yields a firm, crunchy snap. Commonly eaten solo as a casual snack, served with dips, or packed for lunches. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch (Tapioca, Maize), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Tomato Powder Antioxidant (E307b From Soy), Sugar, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Modified Starch (E1412), Baking Powder, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Food Acid (Malic Acid), Yeast Extract, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Parsley, Vegetable Protein Extract (From Maize), Natural Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (E635), Spice Extracts, Herb Extract, Lemon Extract.

Check Arnotts Shapes Crackers Gluten Free Barbecue against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Shapes Crackers Gluten Free Barbecue is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go