Is Arnott's Shapes Savoury Cracker Biscuits 185g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • cheese

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory cracker biscuits deliver bold, seasoned flavor and a crisp texture suited for casual snacking. Commonly paired with cheese, dips or packed in lunches, they are used at parties and grazing boards. Reviews highlight reliable crunch and pronounced seasoning, though some consumers report the flavor can be quite strong.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (E307b From Soy)), Cheese (Milk Solids, Salt), Sesame Seeds, Salt, Vegetable Protein Extract (from Maize), Yeast, Spices, Glucose, Baking Powder, Natural Flavour, Wheat Starch, Onion Powder, Food Colours (Cochineal, Turmeric), Antioxidant (E300).

Check Arnott's Shapes Savoury Cracker Biscuits 185g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Arnott's Shapes Savoury Cracker Biscuits 185g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping