Is Arnott's Snack Right + Protein Cracker Puffs Sour Cream & Chives 80g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey powder

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Pea Flour (40%), Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Sugar, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour (Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cream Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Herb, Herb Extract.

Check Arnott's Snack Right + Protein Cracker Puffs Sour Cream & Chives 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnott's Snack Right + Protein Cracker Puffs Sour Cream & Chives 80g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go