Is Arnotts TeeVee Snacks Metorite Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Flavoured Biscuits: Wheat Flour, Chocolate (23%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour, Salt), Vegetable Oil (emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (e307b From Soy)), Sugar, Chocolate Chips (2.5%) (emulsifier (soy Lecithin]), Chocolate Flavoured Sprinkles (contains Wheat, Soy), Golden Syrup, Salt, Wheat Starch, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin], Baking Powder, Peppermint Oil (0.04%). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanut, Sesame.
Check Arnotts TeeVee Snacks Metorite Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts TeeVee Snacks Metorite Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


