Is Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- whey
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- butter oil
- chocolate
- +4 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Caramel (Invert Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter, Glucose, Dextrose, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant)), Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Whey, Butter Oil, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Coconut, Eggs
Check Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Girl Scout Caramel DeLites Cookies - Samoas
Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz.
Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies 13oz PKG
Where to buy
Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


