Is Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- glycerin
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Caramel (Invert Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Butter, Glucose, Dextrose, Glycerin, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Tocopherols (Antioxidant)), Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Whey, Butter Oil, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Coconut, Eggs
Check Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
Girl Scout Caramel DeLites Cookies - Samoas
Nabisco Newtons Soft & Chewy Strawberry Fruit Chewy Cookies, 10 Oz.
Nabisco Chips Ahoy Chewy Chocolate Chip Cookies 13oz PKG
Where to buy
Arnotts Tim Tam Cookies Chewy Caramel - 6.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


