Is Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat hour
- wheat
- cereals containing gluten allergen
- flavour
wheat hour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Wheat Hour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Food Colour (Caramel Iii), Salt, Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


