Is Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Wheat Hour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Food Colour (Caramel Iii), Salt, Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


