Is Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
- emulsifiers soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Wheat Hour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Golden Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Food Colour (Caramel Iii), Salt, Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Arnott's Tim Tam Dark Family Pack 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


