Is Arnott's TimTams Inspired By Jatz 165g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (37%) Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Flavour, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (E307b From Soy), Salt, Malt Extract (From Barley), Starch, Food Colours (Caramel III, Beet Red, Annatto), Yeast Extract, Cocoa Powder, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Baking Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour.

Check Arnott's TimTams Inspired By Jatz 165g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingCoffeeDrinking