Is Arnotts Vita Weat Crispbread 9 Grains Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, dry slices deliver a mild toasted, slightly nutty flavor and a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings well. Commonly used with cheeses, spreads, dips or as a canapé base, reviewers praise sturdiness and crunch while noting occasional blandness, dry mouthfeel, and appreciated long shelf stability in sealed packaging overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains (86%) (Wheat, Barley, Rye, Corn), Seed s (5%) (Canola, Linseed, Poppy, Sunflower Kernels) , Vegetable Oil, Salt, Sugar, Soy.

Check Arnotts Vita Weat Crispbread 9 Grains against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arnotts Vita Weat Crispbread 9 Grains is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichMeal Prep