Is AROMA CRYSTAL GARDENER'S DREAM LOTION - 240ML Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • peg-60almond glycerides
  • almond oil

peg-60almond glycerides

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Lavender, Peppermint, Rosemary, Cinnamon, Eucalyptus, Almond Oil, Grapeseed Extract, Green Tea Aqua (Purified Water), Capric/caprylic Triglyceride, Peg-60almond Glycerides, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Stearic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate, Phenoxyethanol (And), Caprylyl Glycol, Cetylalcohol, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check AROMA CRYSTAL GARDENER'S DREAM LOTION - 240ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AROMA CRYSTAL GARDENER'S DREAM LOTION - 240ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth