Is AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • beeswax
  • cera alba
  • glyceryl stearate se plant derived coconut derived rice derived
  • vitamin a
  • retinyl palmitate
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • +1 more

beeswax

Dietitian note

Beeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butrospermum Parkii, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit Seed), Malic Acid, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Isostearic Acid, Behenoyl Stearicacid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower Seed), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Arnica Montana (Arnica), Kojic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange), Geranium Maculatum (Geranium), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa), Aqua (Deionized Water), Chamomilla Recutita (German Chamomile), Papaver Somniferum (Poppyseed), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Origanum Vulgare (Wild Marjoram), Thymusvulgaris (Thyme), Daucus Carota (Carrot Seed), Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon Leaf), Hydrastis Canadensis (Goldenseal Root), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Glyceryl Stearate Se Plant Derived Coconut Derived Rice Derived

Check AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth