Is AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glyceryl stearate se plant derived coconut derived rice derived
- vitamin a
- tocopheryl acetate
- retinyl palmitate
- +1 more
glyceryl stearate se plant derived coconut derived rice derived
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butrospermum Parkii, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit Seed), Malic Acid, Cera Alba (Beeswax), Isostearic Acid, Behenoyl Stearicacid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower Seed), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Arnica Montana (Arnica), Kojic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Sweet Orange), Geranium Maculatum (Geranium), Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Cymbopogon Martini (Palmarosa), Aqua (Deionized Water), Chamomilla Recutita (German Chamomile), Papaver Somniferum (Poppyseed), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Origanum Vulgare (Wild Marjoram), Thymusvulgaris (Thyme), Daucus Carota (Carrot Seed), Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon Leaf), Hydrastis Canadensis (Goldenseal Root), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Glyceryl Stearate Se Plant Derived Coconut Derived Rice Derived
Check AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
AROMA CRYSTAL MORNING DEW FACIAL MOISTURIZER - 120ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


