Is arrow root/dictame Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arrow Root/ Dict : Starch Extracted Fro Canta, A Plant Grown In Tropical Aranta, A Plant Grown Regions Organically Grown, May Contai Gluten, Soy, Sesae And Nuts, Preparation : Easi Digestible Thickener For Use In Sauces, Creins, Soups And Light Porridges For Your Children, Dissolve The Arrowroot While The Mixture Is Cold Before Thickening It Over Heat, Vary The Arrowroot/water Ratio According To Your Desired Consistency Analyse Type / 100G 34

Check arrow root/dictame against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep