Is Arrowhead Mills Gluten Free Quinoa and Oat Hot Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • instant oat flakes

instant oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Oat Flakes , Organic Quinoa Flakes .

Check Arrowhead Mills Gluten Free Quinoa and Oat Hot Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Gluten Free Quinoa and Oat Hot Cereal is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerSafeway

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking
Oat Free? Arrowhead Mills Gluten Free Quinoa and Oat Hot Cereal | Spoonful