Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Cereal, Oat Bran Flakes, 12 oz. Box Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oat flakes
- organic oatbran
- organic whole grain oat flour
organic whole grain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oatbran, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Fruit Juice Concentrate, (Organic Pear Or Organic Apple), Organic Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Sea Salt, Absorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Vitaimin E (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Cereal, Oat Bran Flakes, 12 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arrowhead Mills Organic Cereal, Oat Bran Flakes, 12 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arrowhead Mills Organic Cereal, Oat Bran Flakes, 12 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


