Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Cereal Quinoa & Oat -- 8 Packets Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic instant oat flakes

organic instant oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Instant Oat Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes

Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Cereal Quinoa & Oat -- 8 Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Organic Gluten Free Instant Hot Cereal Quinoa & Oat -- 8 Packets is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking