Is Arrowhead Mills Organic Yellow Cornmeal Gluten Free -- 22 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber 3 g 10

dietary fiber 3 g 10

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat 1, G 3%, Saturated Fat 0 G 0%, Trans Fat 0 G, Cholesterol 00%, Sodium 100%, Potassium 1003%, Total Carbohydrate 26 G 9%, Dietary Fiber 3 G 10%, Sugars 0 G, Protein 3 G, Vitamin A 4%, Vitamin C 0%, Calcium 0%, Iron 6%, Thiamin 8%, Riboflavin 4%, Niacin 6%, Phosphorus 8%, Organic Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal, Certified Organic By Quality Assurance International (Qai), Packed In Hereford, Texas

Check Arrowhead Mills Organic Yellow Cornmeal Gluten Free -- 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arrowhead Mills Organic Yellow Cornmeal Gluten Free -- 22 oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonKrogerVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSide DishMeal Prep