Is ARROZ CASERO, ARROZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken base
chicken base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
RICE, WATER, VEGIES, TOMATO PUREE, ONION, GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CHICKEN BASE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check ARROZ CASERO, ARROZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARROZ CASERO, ARROZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish


