Is Arroz Rico Grano Mediano Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MEDIUM GRAIN RICE, [RICE, NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMINE (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID].
Check Arroz Rico Grano Mediano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arroz Rico Grano Mediano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


