Is Arte Caribbean Coconut Crunch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Cabbage, Creamy Jerk Dressing (vegetable Oil, Water, Sugars [sucrose, Coconut Sugar], Vinegar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Dried Bell Peppers, Mustard, Spices, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Red Cabbage, Broccoli Stalk, Roasted Broad Beans (broad Beans, Palm Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Carrot, Toasted Coconut (coconut, Sugars [cane Sugar, Dextrose], Salt), Curly Parsley. Contains Egg and Mustard.

Check Arte Caribbean Coconut Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Salad · Packaged, Tray, Whole

Flavor
SavorySlightly SweetCoconutSpiced
Texture
CrunchyCreamyRaw
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnackingMeal Prep