Is Arte Caribbean Coconut Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- dextrose
- sucrose
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Creamy Jerk Dressing (vegetable Oil, Water, Sugars [sucrose, Coconut Sugar], Vinegar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Dried Bell Peppers, Mustard, Spices, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta), Red Cabbage, Broccoli Stalk, Roasted Broad Beans (broad Beans, Palm Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Carrot, Toasted Coconut (coconut, Sugars [cane Sugar, Dextrose], Salt), Curly Parsley. Contains Egg and Mustard.
Check Arte Caribbean Coconut Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arte Caribbean Coconut Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Salad · Packaged, Tray, Whole


