Is Arthritis Hot Pain Relief Creme Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • oleth-3 phosphate
  • stearic acid
  • cetyl esters

oleth-3 phosphate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Menthol (10 %), Topical Analgesic.; Methyl Salicylate (15 %), Topical Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Carbomer, Cetyl Esters, Diisopropyl Adipate, Oleth-3 Phosphate, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water (309-180).

Check Arthritis Hot Pain Relief Creme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arthritis Hot Pain Relief Creme is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy