Is ARTICHOKE AND PARMESAN STUFFED CRIMINI MUSHROOMS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- +3 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSHROOMS, ARTICHOKE MIX (ARTICHOKES [HEARTS OF ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID], WHIPPED CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, NATAMYCIN {A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHEESE CULTURE], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], GARLIC [GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).
Check ARTICHOKE AND PARMESAN STUFFED CRIMINI MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTICHOKE AND PARMESAN STUFFED CRIMINI MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Snack · Whole


