Is Artichoke & Asiago Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream cheese
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (CANOLA OIL, LIQUID EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES), ARTICHOKE HEARTS (CONTAIN WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE), CREAM CHEESE (MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYME), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES.
Check Artichoke & Asiago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artichoke & Asiago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Whisps Cheese Crisps Asiago and Pepper Jack
Kirkland Signature Artichoke Hearts Quarters & Halves Marinated In Oil
Where to buy
Artichoke & Asiago is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


