Is ARTICHOKE BRUSCHETTA, ARTICHOKE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Users report a savory, tangy profile with a chunky, spreadable texture that holds on crostini and crackers. Commonly used as an appetizer topping, sandwich or pizza accent, and dip for parties. Reviews note consistent jar-to-jar quality, preparation, and occasional comments about assertive saltiness or uneven chunk size and aroma intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ARTICHOKE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID.

Check ARTICHOKE BRUSCHETTA, ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping