Is ARTICHOKE BRUSCHETTA, ARTICHOKE Gluten Free?

Description
Users report a savory, tangy profile with a chunky, spreadable texture that holds on crostini and crackers. Commonly used as an appetizer topping, sandwich or pizza accent, and dip for parties. Reviews note consistent jar-to-jar quality, preparation, and occasional comments about assertive saltiness or uneven chunk size and aroma intensity.

Description
Users report a savory, tangy profile with a chunky, spreadable texture that holds on crostini and crackers. Commonly used as an appetizer topping, sandwich or pizza accent, and dip for parties. Reviews note consistent jar-to-jar quality, preparation, and occasional comments about assertive saltiness or uneven chunk size and aroma intensity.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ARTICHOKE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID.
Check ARTICHOKE BRUSCHETTA, ARTICHOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTICHOKE BRUSCHETTA, ARTICHOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
La Terra Fina Spinach Artichoke & Parmesan Dip Spread
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Kirkland Signature Artichoke Hearts Quarters & Halves Marinated In Oil
Trader Joe's Artichoke & Jalapeño Dip
Alouette Cheese Soft Spreadable Spinach & Artichoke - 6.5 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


