Is ARTICHOKE & CHEESE TAPENADE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partially skimmed cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- grana padano cheese
partially skimmed cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKE, SUNFLOWER OIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIMMED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIMMED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ARTICHOKE & CHEESE TAPENADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARTICHOKE & CHEESE TAPENADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


